OPERA - selected credits    

* Dora Award Nomination

PRODUCTION                                       DIRECTOR                                     COMPANY                                YEAR

Ahknaten                                                Demis Volpi                                    Dortmund Opera                      2019

Hadrian                                                  Peter Hinton                                Canadian Opera                        2018

Riel                                                          Peter Hinton                                  National Arts Centre               2017

Riel                                                          Peter Hinton                                  Canadian Opera Company     2017

A Midsummer’s Night Dream             Tom Diamond                                 Pacific Opera, Victoria            2016

La Belle Helene                                    Joel Ivany                                       Glenn Gould Opera School      2015                                                                                  

Alcina                                                     Marshall Pynkowski                       Opera Atelier – Toronto          2014      

Persee *                                                  Marshall Pynkowski                       Opera Atelier  , Versailles      2013

The Magic Flute                                    Marshall Pynkowski                       Opera Atelier – Toronto          2013

Abduction from the Seraglio              Marshall Pynkowski                        Opera Atelier – Toronto          2013

Der Freischutz                                      Marshall Pynkowski                        Opera Atelier – Toronto          2012

Armide                                                   Marshall Pynkowski                        Opera Atelier   Versailles        2012

Armide                                                   Marshall Pynkowski                        Glimmerglass Opera Festival  2011

Don Giovanni                                       Marshall Pynkowski                         Opera Atelier – Toronto           2011

The Marriago of Figaro                       Marshall Pynkowski                        Opera Atelier – Toronto         2010

La Cenerentola                                    Tom Diamond                                   Pacific Opera Victoria            2010

La Clemenza di Tito                            Marshall Pynkowski                        Opera Atelier – Toronto           2010

The Magic Flute                                   Tom Diamond                                  Opera Lyra – Ottawa               2009

Renard                                                   Serge Bennethan                             Canadian Opera Ensemble    2008

Don Giovanni                                        Tom Diamond                                  Canadian Opera  Ensemble    2008

Idomeneo                                              Marshall Pynkowski                        Opera Atelier – Toronto        2008

La Traviata                                             Dmitri Bertman                               Canadian Opera Company    2007

Tancredi                                                 Serge Bennethan                            Canadian Opera Company    2005

La Traviata                                             Dmitri Bertman                                New Zealand Opera                 2005    

Tosca                                                      Tom Diamond                                  Opera New Brunswick              2005

Tristan und Isolde                                Ulrich Schwab                                  Mannheim Opera – Germany  2004

Guilio Cesare in Egitto                         Tom Diamond                                  Canadian Opera  Company     2002

Faust                                                       Tom Diamond                                 Opera Hamilton                          2000

Iron Road *                                             Tom Diamond                                  Tapestry New Opera Works     2000

Giasone                                                  Tom Diamond                                   Canadian Opera Company     1999

La Traviata                                             Dmitri Bertman                                Canadian Opera Company      1999

A Midsummer Nights Dream              Ken Kazan                                       U of T Opera School                   1999

Down Here on Earth                            Tom Sokolvski                                 Autumn Leaf Performance         1998

La Calisto                                              Tom Diamond                                  Canadian Opera Company         1998

 

 

 

DANCE - selected credits

PRODUCTION                                       CHOREOGRAPHER                          COMPANY                                    YEAR

A Midsummers night Dream                   Bridget Breiner                              Ballet im Reveir                           2019

new work                                                 Douglas Lee                                     Dortmund Ballet                          2019

new work                                                 Juanjo Arques                                 Acosta Danza, Cuba                    2019

Petite Ceremonie                                     Medhi Walerski                               Charlotte Ballet                           2018

Romeo and Juliet                                    Bridget Breiner                              Ballett Im Reveir, Germany           2018

Rachmaninov/Tchaicovsky                   Xin Peng Wang                                Dortmund Ballet                           2017           

Murder on The Orient Express             Demis Volpi,Juanjo Arques,          Dortmund Junior Ballet               2017

                                                                  Xenia Weist, Craig Davidson                                               

Assemble International ‘17                   various                                              National Ballet School of Canada  2017                        

The Vital Unrest                                     Bridget Breiner                                Ballet Im Revier, Germany            2017    

Petite Ceremonie                                   Medhi Walerski                                State Ballet of Georgia, Tbilisi     2017

Salome                                                     Demis Volpi                                      Stuttgart Ballet – Germany           2016                                                  

Naked                                                      Dominique Dumais                          Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim     2016

Ophelia                                                   Doulglas Lee                                     Ballet du Rhin-France                     2015

Fatal                                                        Rui Lopes Graca                               Ballet du Rhin-France                     2015

Charlotte Solomon                                Bridget Breiner                                Ballet Im Revier, Germany             2015

The Nutcracker                                      Demis Volpi                                      Vlaanderan Ballet – Antwerp        2015

Pure                                                         Dominique Dumais                          Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim       2014

Piano Piece                                            Douglas Lee                                      Dortmund Ballet – Germany           2013

Tracing Isadora                                      Dominique Dumais                           Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim        2013

Krabat                                                     Demis Volpi                                        Stuttgart Ballet – Germany              2013

The Little Prince                                   Dominique Dumais                             Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim       2013

Vitulaire                                                 Azure Barton                                       Ballet British Columbia                    2012

Between disappearing                        Emily Molnar                                       Ballet British Columbia                     2012

Rilke                                                      Dominique Dumais                             Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim         2012

Miniatures                                            Douglas Lee                                        Stuttgart Ballet  - Germany               2012

Private Light                                        Demis Volpi                                         American Ballet Theatre                    2011

Petite Cerimonie                                 Medhi Walarski                                   Ballet British Columbia                      2011

Garden of Other                                 Dominique Dumais                             Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim         2011

Big Blur                                               Demis Volpi                                          Stuttgart Ballet – Germany                2010

Letters of others                                Bridget Breiner                                    Stuttgart Ballet – Germany                 2010          

night light                                           Douglas Lee                                         Stuttgart Ballet – Germany                  2010

World Premiere                                  Dominique Dumais                             Het National Ballet – Netherlands    2009

Swan Lake                                          Bengt Jorgan                                       Ballet Jorgen                                          2010

Frida Kahlo                                         Kevin O’Day                                         Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim            2009

The Nutcracker                                  Bengt Jorgen                                       Ballet Jorgen                                          2008

World Premiere                                  Dominique Dumais                             Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim           2008

Resonances Chopin                          Dominique Dumais                              Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim           2008

Hold lightly                                         Bridget Briener                                     Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim           2007

Anastasia                                            Bengt Jorgen                                        Ballet Jorgen                                        2007

Per Du II                                              Dominique Dumais                               Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim           2007

The Home Season                             Michael Trent                                         Dancemakers – Toronto                     2006

Time and Other Matters                   Dominique Dumais                                Pacific Northwest Ballet – Seattle    2006

Time and Other Matters                   Dominique Dumais                                Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim           2006

Eine Stunde Zehn                              Dominique Dumais                                Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim            2006

Absences                                            Serge Bennethan                                   Dancemakers – Toronto                2006

Tziganes                                             Serge Bennethan                                    Dancemakers  - Toronto                2005

Liebenslinien                                     Dominique Dumais                                 Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim      2005     

The Satie Project                              Serge Bennethan                                    Dancemakers – Toronto                2004

 Carmina Burana                               John Alleyne                                            Ballet British Columbia                 2004

Broken Verse                                    Dominique Dumais                                  Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim      2004

Topographical Layers                      Kevin O’Day                                             Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim       2004

BloodGrove                                      Kevin O’Day                                              Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim      2003    

Collective Sonatas                          Dominique Dumais                                  Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim       2003

Schumann Koncertstuck                Kevin O’Day                                              Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim       2003                   

Petrouchka                                      Dominique Dumais                                  Kevin O’Day Ballet-Mannheim        2002

One hundred words for Snow        Dominique Dumais                                    National Ballet of Canada                  2001

The Weight of Absence                  Dominique Dumais                                    National Ballet of Canada                  1998

 THEATRE - selected credits

* Dora Nomination    **Dora Award  

 

PRODUCTION                                 DIRECTOR                                               THEATRE                                               YEAR

The Tempest                                     Josette Bushell Mingo                            The Citadel                                            2019

The Father                                        Ted Dykstra                                             Coal Mine                                               2019

The Penelopiad                               Megan Follows                                         The Grand Theatre                               2019

The Wars                                           Dennis Garnhum                                     The Grand Theatre                               2018

The Runner                                       Daniel Brooks                                          Human Cargo/Passe Muraille              2018

The Children                                     Eda Holmes                                            Canadian Stage/Centaur                       2018

Bed and Breakfast                           Anne-Marie Kerr                                       Soulpepper Theatre                               2018

Paradise Lost                                    Jackie Maxwell                                      Stratford Festival                                    2018

Oh What a Lovely War                     Peter Hinton                                           Shaw Festival                                         2018

Innocence Lost                                Jackie Maxwell                                       Soulpepper Theatre                               2018

La Bete                                             Tanja Jacobs                                           Soulpepper Theatre                              2018

Secret Garden The Musical            Stafford Arima                                       Theatre Calgary                                     2018

The Drowsy Chaperone                   Max Reimer                                             Drayton Entertainment                       2018

Calpurnia                                          Audrey Dwyer                                         Nightwood/Sulong                               2018

A Christmas Carol                           Dennis Garnhum                                    The Grand Theatre                                2017

Picture This                                       Morris Panych                                        Soulpepper Theatre                              2017

Mamma Mia                                       Keith Pike                                                St. Johns Theatre                                  2017

An Octoroon                                     Peter Hinton                                           Shaw Festival                                          2017

The Changeling                               Jackie Maxwell                                       Stratford Festival                                    2017

Art                                                      Nigel Shawn Williams                           The Grand Theatre                                  2017

Unholy                                               Buddies in Bad Times                           Nightwood/Buddies                                2017

Its A Wonderful Life                         Albert Schultz                                        Soulpepper Theatre                                 2017

John Gabriel Borkman                    Carey Perloff                                          Stratford festival                                       2016

Grey Gardens *                                 Ann Hodges                                           Acting up                                                   2016    

Funny Girl                                          Peter Hinton                                          Segal Theatre                                           2015

Sweet Charity                                    Morris Panych                                       Shaw Festival – Festival Theatre          2015

The Divine                                         Jackie Maxwell                                       Shaw Festival – Royal George             2015

The Dybbuk                                       Albert Schultz                                        Soulpepper                                              2015

The Waiting Room                            Richard Greenblatt                               Tarragon Theatre                                     2015

Life, Death and The Blues*              Eda Holmes                                           Theatre Passe Muraille                           2014

The Rez Sisters                                 Peter Hinton                                          Belfry Theatre                                           2014

Cabaret                                              Peter Hinton                                          Shaw Festival – Festival Theatre           2014

Juno and the Paycock                     Jackie Maxwell                                      Shaw Festival – Royal George                2014

Angels in America  I and II             Albert Schultz                                         Soulpepper Theatre                                 2013

MAI – Prototype                              Maria Abramovic                                    Luminato Festival 2013                           2013

Faith Healer                                     Craig Hall                                                Shaw Festival – Royal George Theatre 2013

4:48 Psychosis                                Vikki Anderson                                       Necessary Angel                                      2013

Jack and the Beanstalk                  Kim Selody                                             Young Peoples Theatre                            2012

Saint Carmen of the Main              Peter Hinton                                           NAC/Canadian Stage                               2011

Hosannah                                        Weyni Mengesha                                    Stratford Festival – Studio                       2011

Jitters                                               Ted Dykstra                                             Soulpepper Theatre                                  2010

Death of a Salesman                    Albert Schultz                                           Soulpepper Theatre                                 2010

What the Butler Saw                    Jim Warren                                                Soulpepper Theatre                                 2010

The Africa Trilogy                         Ross Manson, Liesl Tommy,                     Volcano Theatre                                       2010    

 Princess and the Handmaiden   Allen MacInnis                                          YPT                                                            2009

Parfumerie                                     Morris Panych                                           Soulpepper Theatre                                2009

Awake and Sing                           Miles Potter                                                Soulpepper Theatre                                2009

Loot                                               Jim Warren                                                 Soulpepper Theatre                                 2009

Tuesdays with Morrie                  Ted Dykstra                                                Harold Green Jewish Theatre                2009

In Good King Charles                  Eda Holmes                                               Shaw Festival – Royal George                2009

Golden Days

Woman in White                          Gina Wilkinson                                          Theatre Aquarius                                      2008

The Real Inspector Hound         Jim Warren                                                Soulpepper Theatre                                  2008      

My Name is Rachel Corrie         Kate Lushington                                       Theatre PANIK – Tarragon Extra Space  2008

Blithe Spirit                                  Morris Panych                                           Soulpepper Theatre                                  2007

Last Five Years                            Daryl Cloran                                              Theatre & Company – Kitchener             2007

The Penelopiad                           Josette Bushell-Mingo                            Royal Shakespeare Company/ NAC        2007

Of Mice and Men                        Martha Henry                                            Stratford Festival                                       2007

Frida K.                                         Peter Hinton                                             National Arts Centre/Citadel Theatre     2007

Three Penny Opera                    Tim Albery                                                 Soulpepper Theatre                                  2007

Hosanna                                      John Van Burek                                        Pleiades Theatre                                        2007

Bear with Me                               Kelly Thornton                                         Nightwood Theatre                                    2006

The Duchess of Malfi                 Peter Hinton                                             Stratford Festival                                       2006

Ghosts                                         Diana Leblanc                                            Stratford Festival                                       2006

Timon of Athens                        Stephen Ouimette                                     Stratford Festival                                       2005

Henry VI                                     Jeanette Lambermont                               Stratford Festival                                       2003

The Apple Cart                          Richard Greenblatt                                    Shaw Festival                                              2001

Of Pride and Prejudice             Jeanette Lambermont                              Stratford Festival                                        1999